Surat Airport – Flight Schedules

Ever growing Surat has brought in lot of on-going travellers and compelled Surtis to take trips to all corners of the country and world. One of the busiest station in the Western Railway, is now growing in airlines front. Initially started off with only 2-3 flights now it is roaring with over 20 flights daily.

Surat International Airport Code : (IATA: STV, ICAO: VASU)

FLIGHTS SUMMARY

FLIGHTS DURATION AIRLINES
Surat – New Delhi 1h 50m IndiGo, SpiceJet, Air India
Surat – Goa 1h 30m SpiceJet, IndiGo
Surat – Bengaluru 1h 55m IndiGo
Surat – Kolkata 2h 40m IndiGo, SpiceJet
Surat – Hyderabad 1h 45m IndiGo, SpiceJet
Surat – Mumbai 1h 0m SpiceJet, Air India
Surat – Jaipur 1h 50m SpiceJet, IndiGo
Surat – Bhopal 1h 20m SpiceJet
Surat – Jaisalmer 1h 40m SpiceJet
Surat – Chennai 2h 15m IndiGo
Surat – Sharjah (UAE) 3h 15m Air-India Express (International)

SURAT AIRPORT – DEPARTURE FLIGHT SCHEDULE

AIRLINEFLIGHT CODEDEPART TIMEDESTINATIONARRIVAL TIMEOPERATES DAYFLIGHT TIME
SPICE JETSG 356806:15GOA [GOI]07:35DAILY01:20
AIR INDIAAI 965007:10MUMBAI [BOM]07:55W/F/SA00:45
AIR INDIAAI 49407:45DELHI [DEL]09:30DAILY01:45
SPICE JETSG 276307:45MUMBAI [BOM]08:50DAILY01:05
SPICE JETSG 847508:00DELHI [DEL]09:50DAILY01:50
INDIGO6E 206608:55BENGALURU [BLR]10:50DAILY01:55
SPICE JETSG 293510:00JAISALMER [JSA]11:40DAILY01:40
INDIGO6E 206513:40DELHI [DEL]15:30DAILY01:50
SPICE JETSG 372114:10BHOPAL [BHO]15:30DAILY01:20
SPICE JETSG 37714:50KOLKATA [CCU]17:35DAILY02:45
INDIGO6E 96915:20HYDERABAD [HYD]16:50DAILY01:30
SPICE JETSG 46615:30CHENNAI [MAA]17:50DAILY02:20
SPICE JETSG 278916:00GOA [GOI]17:45DAILY01:45
INDIGO6E 91416:05JAIPUR [JAI]17:25M/W/F01:20
INDIGO6E 12617:40GOA [GOI]19:10DAILY01:30
INDIGO6E 47518:05CHENNAI [MAA]20:20DAILY02:15
SPICE JETSG 267219:10HYDERABAD [HYD]21:10DAILY02:00
INDIGO6E 19519:50BENGALURU [BLR]21:50DAILY02:00
SPICE JETSG 279020:10JAIPUR [JAI]21:50DAILY01:40
INDIGO6E 72320:25KOLKATA [CCU]23:00DAILY02:35
SPICE JETSG 848220:55DELHI [DEL]22:55DAILY02:00
AIR INDIAAI 49021:25DELHI [DEL]23:05DAILY01:40
INDIGO6E 212921:30DELHI [DEL]23:20DAILY01:50
Advertisements

SURAT AIRPORT – ARRIVALS FLIGHT SCHEDULE

AIRLINEFLIGHT CODEDEPART TIMEDESTINATIONARRIVAL TIMEOPERATES DAYFLIGHT TIME
AIR INDIAAI 964905:50MUMBAI [BOM]06:45W/F/SU00:55
AIR INDIAAI 49305:15DELHI [DEL]07:05DAILY01:50
SPICE JETSG 276305:45JAIPUR [JAI]07:25DAILY01:40
SPICE JETSG 847305:40DELHI [DEL]07:30DAILY01:50
INDIGO6E 206606:35DELHI [DEL]08:25DAILY01:50
SPICE JETSG 356907:55GOA [GOI]09:40DAILY01:45
INDIGO6E 206511:20BENGALURU [BLR]13:10DAILY01:50
SPICE JETSG 293612:00JAISALMER [JSA]13:45NO SUN01:45
SPICE JETSG 37611:25KOLKATA [CCU]14:20DAILY02:55
INDIGO6E 75213:10HYDERABAD [HYD]14:50DAILY01:40
SPICE JETSG 46512:50CHENNAI [MAA]15:00DAILY02:10
INDIGO6E 91314:15JAIPUR [JAI]15:35DAILY01:20
SPICE JETSG 276713:50HYDERABAD [HYD]15:40DAILY01:50
INDIGO268415:25DELHI [DEL]17:10DAILY01:45
INDIGO6E 17515:20CHENNAI [MAA]17:35DAILY02:15
SPICE JETSG 279017:40MUMBAI [BOM]18:50DAILY01:10
INDIGO6E 17517:30BENGALURU [BLR]19:20DAILY01:50
SPICE JETSG 279018:05GOA [GOI]19:50DAILY01:45
INDIGO6E 72217:10KOLKATA [CCU]19:55DAILY02:45
SPICE JETSG 372218:55BHOPAL [BHO]20:15DAILY01:20
SPICE JETSG 848318:35DELHI [DEL]20:25DAILY01:50
AIR INDIAAI 48919:05DELHI [DEL]20:40DAILY01:35
INDIGO6E 12719:40GOA [GOI]21:00DAILY01:20
Book SpiceJet flightBook IndiGo flightBook Air India flightBook @goibibo.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s